WonderCon Anaheim 2014 View Full Schedule: wca2014.sched.org

April 18 • Friday


 12:00pm –  12:30pm 6 Revolution Limited Signing
WonderCon Anaheim Booth #585
 12:00pm –  12:30pm 6 Salem Limited Signing
WonderCon Anaheim Booth #585
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Salem
Room 300AB
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 What's Hot in Young Adult Fiction!
Room 207
 12:00pm –  2:00pm 5 Kaos Ball Demonstrations
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
 12:00pm –  4:00pm 5 Magic Mini-Master for Foil Gods
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
 12:00pm –  6:00pm 5 Magic Commander Elimination 5-Man Pods
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
 12:00pm –  6:00pm 5 WonderCon Anaheim Magic Intro League
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
 12:00pm –  6:00pm 5 WonderCon Anaheim Pokémon League
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
 12:00pm –  6:00pm 5 Yu-Gi-Oh! Structure Deck League
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
 12:30pm –  12:35pm 2 Di Gi Charat
Room 205AB
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 501st and Rebel Legions: Costuming for the Good of the Galaxy!
Room 203
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 Cartoon Network: Steven Universe
Room 300DE
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #1: Introduction to Graphic Medicine
Room 210BCD
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 Spiritual Themes in Comics
Room 208
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 The Sergio and Mark Show
Room 213
 12:30pm –  2:00pm 3 Int'l Children's Film Festival - Program 1
Room 303AB
 12:35pm –  1:05pm 2 Magical Witch Puni-Chan
Room 205AB
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Cosplay Makeup 101
Room 210A
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 DC Entertainment: All Access
Room 300AB
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Disney|ABC The Art of the Pitch: The Writer. The Director. The Story
Room 207
  1:05pm –  1:30pm 2 Little Busters!
Room 205AB
  1:30pm –  1:55pm 2 Hyakko
Room 205AB
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 Animal Farm All Over Again
Room 213
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 ComiXology: Ask Me Anything!
Room 208
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 Spotlight on Steve Lieber and Sarah Ryan
Room 203
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 World War Z Previs Thru Postvis: How HALON Helped Prepare for the Zombie Apocalypse
Room 300DE
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 4 Aspen Comics Portfolio Review
Room 206B
  1:30pm –  3:00pm 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #2: Beyond the Page
Room 210BCD
  1:55pm –  2:20pm 2 The Pet Girl of Sakurasou
Room 205AB
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Frozen: The Art of Story
Room 207
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Teen Titans Go! Screening and Q&A
Room 300AB
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 The Men Who Made Batman
Room 210A
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 5 Rivet Wars Demonstrations
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
  2:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Special Sneak Peek Screenings
Arena
  2:00pm –  6:00pm 5 GURPS Demonstration
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
  2:00pm –  6:00pm 5 Kaijudo Sealed Deck
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
  2:00pm –  6:00pm 5 Magic Standard Constructed
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
  2:15pm –  4:15pm 3 Int'l Children's Film Festival - Program 2
Room 303AB
  2:20pm –  2:45pm 2 Haganai: I Don’t Have Many Friends
Room 205AB
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 1 CBLDF: The History of the Comics Code
Room 208
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 1 IDW & Hasbro: Transformers, G.I. Joe, and More!
Room 213
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 1 Spotlight on Paul Gulacy
Room 203
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 1 Strong Women and the Creators Who Empower Them
Room 300DE
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 4 The Academy of Art University's Portfolio Review
Room 206B
  2:45pm –  3:10pm 2 Medaka Box
Room 205AB
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #3: Graphic Novels and Comics in the Classroom: A Roundtable Discussion
Room 210BCD
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Just What Does An Editor Do?
Room 210A
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Remakes, Reboots, and Requels
Room 207
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Star-Crossed: Exclusive Screening and Panel Discussion
Room 300AB
  3:00pm –  6:00pm 5 Pokémon Sealed Deck
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
  3:10pm –  3:35pm 2 Robotic;Notes
Room 205AB
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 15th Annual Animation Show of Shows
Room 300DE
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 Roddenberry Entertainment Presents
Room 208
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 Spotlight on Marjorie Liu
Room 203
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 Spotlight on Tommy Lee Edwards
Room 213
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 [CANCELLED] Axe Cop and Animation Domination High-Def
Room 300DE
  3:35pm –  4:00pm 2 Phi-Brain ~ The Puzzle Of God: Orpheus Order
Room 205AB
  4:00pm –  4:25pm 2 Martian Successor Nadesico
Room 205AB
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Black Tiger: From Indie Comic to Indie Short Film
Room 207
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Comic Book Law School(R): In The Beginning
Room 210BCD
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 DC Comics: Batman
Room 300AB
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 The New Wave Graphic Novel
Room 210A
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 5 Zombicide Demonstrations
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
  4:00pm –  7:00pm 5 Yu-Gi-Oh! Casual Format Sealed
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
  4:25pm –  4:50pm 2 Eureka Seven: AO
Room 205AB
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 Comics and Pop Music: Beatles and Beyond!
Room 300DE
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 Firefly and Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Delving into the Whedonverse Series Artist Georges Jeanty
Room 203
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 James Robinson Comics Panel
Room 208
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 Oddball Comics Live!
Room 213
  4:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Int'l Children's Film Festival - Program 3
Room 303AB
  4:50pm –  5:15pm 2 Gasaraki
Room 205AB
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Cartoon Network: Uncle Grandpa and Clarence
Room 300AB
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 E-Sports: How to Become a Pro Competitor
Room 210A
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 How to Build Your Own R2!
Room 207
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Publicizing Your Project
Room 210BCD
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Revolution Special Video Presentation and Q&A
Arena
  5:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Comic Creator Connection #1
Room 206B
  5:15pm –  5:40pm 2 Accel World
Room 205AB
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 How-To: Drawing with Jim
Room 300DE
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 IDW Publishing: Hidden Treasures
Room 213
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 The Making of The Star Wars
Room 203
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 The Writer's Journey: Breaking into Graphic Novel and Hollywood Script Writing
Room 208
  5:40pm –  6:05pm 2 Shakugan No Shana II
Room 205AB
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Cartoon Network: Regular Show
Room 300AB
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Greatest GEEK Movies of 1984: Big Brother Wasn't The Only One Watching While Doves Cried
Room 207
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 How to Make Beer Money with Your Comics
Room 210A
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 The Art, Craft and Business of Acting in Today's Entertainment Industry
Room 210BCD
  6:00pm –  8:00pm 1 World Premiere: Son of Batman
Arena
  6:05pm –  6:30pm 2 Bleach
Room 205AB
  6:30pm –  7:05pm 2 Jormungand
Room 205AB
  6:30pm –  7:30pm 1 Cosmos: A SpaceTime Odyssey
Room 300DE
  6:30pm –  7:30pm 1 Independent Comics Publishing: Artist and Storytelling
Room 208
  6:30pm –  7:30pm 1 Spotlight on Yanick Paquette
Room 203
  6:30pm –  7:30pm 1 The Indoor Kids
Room 213
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Behind the Scenes: Secrets of Creating Scripted Television
Room 210A
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 PodCRASH with That Chris Gore Live
Room 207
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Story Worlds: Franchise Creation Workshop
Room 210BCD
  7:00pm –  8:30pm 1 The Latest from Geek & Sundry! Wil Wheaton's TableTop Season 3 and the new scripted series Spooked!
Room 300AB
  7:00pm –  10:00pm 5 HeroClix Battle Royales
Marquis Ballroom South & Center, Lobby Level, Anaheim Marriott Hotel
  7:00pm –  11:00pm 5 Munchkin Tournament
Marquis Ballroom South & Center, Lobby Level, Anaheim Marriott Hotel
  7:00pm –  11:00pm 5 Yu-Gi-Oh! Advanced Format Constructed
Marquis Ballroom South & Center, Lobby Level, Anaheim Marriott Hotel
  7:00pm –  11:59pm 5 HeroClix Theme Team Tournament Modified Modern Age
Marquis Ballroom South & Center, Lobby Level, Anaheim Marriott Hotel
  7:00pm –  11:59pm 5 Super Friday Night Magic, Sealed Deck
Marquis Ballroom South & Center, Lobby Level, Anaheim Marriott Hotel
  7:05pm –  7:30pm 2 Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee Reverse
Marquis Ballroom Northwest, Lobby Level, Anaheim Marriott Hotel
  7:30pm –  7:55pm 2 Guilty Crown
Marquis Ballroom Northwest, Lobby Level, Anaheim Marriott Hotel
  7:30pm –  8:30pm 1 How to Break into or Expand Your Career in Hollywood
Room 300DE
  7:30pm –  8:30pm 1 James Bonding
Room 213
  7:30pm –  8:30pm 1 New Golden Age of Animation
Room 208
  7:30pm –  8:30pm 1 Queer Horror
Room 203
  7:30pm –  11:59pm 5 Super Dungeon Explore
Marquis Ballroom South & Center, Lobby Level, Anaheim Marriott Hotel
  7:55pm –  8:20pm 2 Campione
Marquis Ballroom Northwest, Lobby Level, Anaheim Marriott Hotel
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 Carol Corps Meet-Up
Room 207
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 Husbands: Breaking Through
Room 210BCD
  8:00pm –  11:00pm 5 We Are Dead Demonstrations
Marquis Ballroom South & Center, Lobby Level, Anaheim Marriott Hotel
  8:00pm –  11:59pm 5 Zombicide Tournament
Marquis Ballroom South & Center, Lobby Level, Anaheim Marriott Hotel
  8:20pm –  8:45pm 2 K
Marquis Ballroom Northwest, Lobby Level, Anaheim Marriott Hotel
  8:30pm –  9:30pm 1 Nobility: Sci-Fi by Fans for Fans
Room 208
  8:45pm –  9:10pm 2 Psycho-Pass
Marquis Ballroom Northwest, Lobby Level, Anaheim Marriott Hotel
  9:10pm –  9:35pm 2 BTOOM!
Marquis Ballroom Northwest, Lobby Level, Anaheim Marriott Hotel
  9:35pm –  10:00pm 2 Future Dairy
Marquis Ballroom Northwest, Lobby Level, Anaheim Marriott Hotel
 10:00pm –  10:25pm 2 Rio-Rainbow Gate
Marquis Ballroom Northwest, Lobby Level, Anaheim Marriott Hotel
 10:25pm –  10:50pm 1 Is This A Zombie?
Marquis Ballroom Northwest, Lobby Level, Anaheim Marriott Hotel
 10:50pm –  11:05pm 2 Ninja Nonsense
Marquis Ballroom Northwest, Lobby Level, Anaheim Marriott Hotel
 11:05pm –  11:30pm 2 Juden-Chan
Marquis Ballroom Northwest, Lobby Level, Anaheim Marriott Hotel
 11:30pm –  11:55pm 1 Ikki Tousen: Dragon Destiny
Marquis Ballroom Northwest, Lobby Level, Anaheim Marriott Hotel

April 19 • Saturday

 10:00am –  10:30am 6 Bob's Burgers Limited Signing
WonderCon Anaheim Booth #585
 10:00am –  10:30am 6 Edge of Tomorrow Limited Signing
WonderCon Anaheim Booth #585
 10:00am –  10:30am 6 GODZILLA Limited Signing
WonderCon Anaheim Booth #585
 10:00am –  10:30am 6 Once Upon a Time Limited Signing
WonderCon Anaheim Booth #585
 10:00am –  10:30am 6 The 100 Limited Signing
WonderCon Anaheim Booth #585
 10:00am –  1:00pm 5 Kaos Ball Demonstrations
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
 10:00am –  6:00pm 5 Anima Tactics Demonstrations
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
 10:00am –  6:00pm 5 Hell Dorado Demonstrations
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
 10:00am –  6:00pm 5 Magic Commander Elimination 5-Man Pods
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
 10:00am –  6:00pm 5 WonderCon Anaheim Magic Intro League
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
 10:00am –  6:00pm 5 WonderCon Anaheim Pokémon League
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
 10:00am –  7:00pm 5 Yu-Gi-Oh! Structure Deck League
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
 10:30am –  10:55am 2 Kill Me Baby
Room 205AB
 10:30am –  11:30am 1 Creative Roles in Entertainment
Room 300DE
 10:30am –  11:30am 1 Spotlight on Cliff Chiang
Room 213
 10:30am –  11:30am 1 That '70s Panel
Room 203
 10:30am –  11:30am 1 The Battle For Multicultural Heroes
Room 208
 10:30am –  12:00pm 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #4: Spotlight on Gail Simone
Room 210BCD
 10:30am –  12:00pm 3 Int'l Children's Film Festival - Program 4
Room 303AB
 10:55am –  11:20am 2 Kamisama Kiss
Room 205AB
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Comics in Action
Room 207
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Falling Skies Season 4
Room 300AB
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Lion Forge Comics
Room 210A
 11:00am –  12:30pm 1 Warner Bros. Presentation
Arena
 11:00am –  3:00pm 5 HeroClix Main Event (ROC Super Qualifier) Silver Age
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
 11:00am –  3:00pm 5 Magic Standard Construction
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
 11:20am –  11:45am 2 Fushigi Yugi
Room 205AB
 11:30am –  12:30pm 1 Layers Upon Layers
Room 213
 11:30am –  12:30pm 1 Popular TV Superheroes Look Better in Blu
Room 300DE
 11:30am –  12:30pm 1 The Hand That Draws: Art Directors Guild Illustrators Who Work in Two Worlds
Room 208
 11:30am –  12:30pm 1 Valiant Comics: Inside Valiant First
Room 203
 11:30am –  12:30pm 4 Whilce Portacio Portfolio Review
Room 206B
 11:45am –  12:10pm 2 Fairy Tail
Room 205AB
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Comic Creators: Playing Well with Others
Room 207
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Kotobukiya Spring Preview 2014
Room 210A
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 The 100 Special Video Presentation and Q&A
Room 300AB
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 5 Castellan Demonstrations
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
 12:00pm –  1:30pm 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #5: Comics and Women
Room 210BCD
 12:00pm –  2:00pm 5 We Are Dead Demonstrations
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
 12:00pm –  3:00pm 5 Yu-Gi-Oh! Advanced Format Constructed
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
 12:00pm –  4:00pm 5 GURPS Demonstrations
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
 12:10pm –  12:35pm 2 Shining Hearts
Room 205AB
 12:15pm –  1:45pm 3 Int'l Children's Film Festival - Program 5
Room 303AB
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 Cartoon Voices
Room 300DE
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 CBLDF: Tales From The Code-True Tales of Censorship
Room 203
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 Spotlight on Robert Venditti
Room 208
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 Top Cow's Turning 22!
Room 213
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 4 Archaia and BOOM! Portfolio Review
Room 206B
 12:35pm –  1:00pm 1 Okami-San and Her Seven Companions
Room 205AB
 12:45pm –  2:45pm 1 Twentieth Century Fox Presentation
Arena
  1:00pm –  1:25pm 2 Girls und Panzer
Room 205AB
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Once Upon a Time
Room 300AB
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Overwatch
Room 207
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Psychology of Cult TV Shows
Room 210A
  1:00pm –  4:00pm 5 Rivet Wars Demonstrations
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
  1:00pm –  6:00pm 5 Kaijudo Constructed
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
  1:25pm –  1:50pm 2 Hyakko
Room 205AB
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 Hanna-Barbera History
Room 300DE
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 Holy Bleep, Batman! or Censorship and Animation
Room 203
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 IDW Publishing: The Greatest Panel in the Known Universe
Room 213
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 Spotlight on Tony Daniel
Room 208
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 4 Aspen Comics Portfolio Review
Room 206B
  1:30pm –  3:00pm 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #6: Comics and Transnationality
Room 210BCD
  1:30pm –  3:30pm 5 Frag Demonstrations
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
  1:50pm –  2:15pm 2 The Pet Girl of Sakurasou
Room 205AB
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Behind the Scenes of Star Wars Rebels
Room 300AB
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 I Can't Write, I Can't Draw, But I Love Comics!
Room 210A
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 The Best Sci-Fi Movies (& TV) Never Made
Room 207
  2:00pm –  3:30pm 3 Int'l Children's Film Festival - Program 6
Room 303AB
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 5 HeroClix Indy Tournament Golden Age
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
  2:00pm –  6:00pm 5 Pokémon Modified Construction
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
  2:15pm –  2:40pm 2 Haganai: I Don't Have Many Friends
Room 205AB
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 1 Game On! Music and Sound in Video Games
Room 213
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 1 How to Get News Coverage
Room 203
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 1 Legends
Room 300DE
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 1 Official Aspen Comics Panel
Room 208
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 4 The Academy of Art University's Portfolio Review
Room 206B
  2:30pm –  6:00pm 5 Magic Level-UP! Sealed
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
  2:40pm –  3:05pm 2 Medaka Box
Room 205AB
  3:00pm –  3:30pm 1 Lucy
Arena
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Cartoon Design for Creative Kids
Room 210BCD
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 DC Comics: The New 52
Room 300AB
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Spotlight on Kelly Sue DeConnick
Room 207
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Where Do Ideas Come From?
Room 210A
  3:05pm –  3:30pm 2 Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan
Room 205AB
  3:30pm –  3:55pm 2 Last Exile: Fam, the Silver Wing
Room 205AB
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 ComiXology Submit: The Future of Self-Publishing
Room 203
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 Nerdist News Live
Room 213
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 The Last Ship Screening and Q&A
Room 300DE
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 We Are BOOM!
Room 208
  3:30pm –  6:30pm 5 Yu-Gi-Oh! Advanced Format Constructed
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
  3:45pm –  4:45pm 1 Sony Pictures: Deliver Us from Evil
Arena
  3:45pm –  5:15pm 3 Int'l Children's Film Festival - Program 7
Room 303AB
  3:55pm –  4:20pm 2 Martian Successor Nadesico
Room 205AB
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Batman 75th Anniversary
Room 300AB
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Making Comics with the World
Room 210A
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Spotlight on Peter Straub
Room 207
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Writing 101 with Marv Wolfman
Room 210BCD
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 5 Munchkin Demonstrations
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 5 Zombicide Demonstrations
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
  4:20pm –  4:45pm 2 AKB0048
Room 205AB
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 Making a Comic: Step-By-Step
Room 208
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 Reinventing the Superhero
Room 203
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 SFF for Kids: With Great Power Comes Great Responsibility
Room 213
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 TV Guide Magazine's Fan Favorites Showrunners
Room 300DE
  4:45pm –  5:10pm 2 Inuyasha: the Final Act
Room 205AB
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Cartoon Network: Adventure Time
Room 300AB
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Coloring Q&A with Alex Sinclair and Friends
Room 210BCD
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 DC Comics-Green Lantern: A Universe at War!
Room 207
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Godzilla at 60: The Making of a Movie Masterpiece
Room 210A
  5:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Comic Creator Connection #2
Room 206B
  5:10pm –  5:35pm 2 Love, Election and Chocolate
Room 205AB
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 Ask An Agent!
Room 208
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 Dark Horse's Avatar: The Last Airbender
Room 213
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 Mark Waid's Thrillbent Comics
Room 203
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 TheOneRing.net's Unofficial Sneak Peek at The Hobbit: There and Back Again
Room 300DE
  5:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Int'l Children's Film Festival - Program 8
Room 303AB
  5:35pm –  6:00pm 2 Accel World
Room 205AB
  6:00pm –  6:25pm 2 Shakugan No Shana II
Room 205AB
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Bob's Burgers
Room 300AB
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 IDW Publishing: The One & Only Original Artist's Edition Panel
Room 210A
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Kelly Sue DeConnick on Writing
Room 210BCD
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 XYZ-Punk
Room 207
  6:25pm –  7:05pm 2 Bleach
Room 205AB
  6:30pm –  7:30pm 1 Inside The Writer's Room: Earth's Mightiest Writers Re-Assemble
Room 300DE
  6:30pm –  7:30pm 1 Science in Science Fiction
Room 213
  6:30pm –  7:30pm 1 Spotlight on Francis Manapul
Room 208
  6:30pm –  7:30pm 1 Your Opinion Sucks: Rotten Tomatoes Critics vs. Fans
Room 203
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Hip-Hop and Comics: Cultures Combining
Room 207
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Toonstock with Warner Archive Collection
Room 300AB
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Wild Queer Women of the Web
Room 210A
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Words Create Worlds: Lessons from a Storyteller
Room 210BCD
  7:00pm –  10:30pm 5 HeroClix Battle Royales
Marquis Ballroom South & Center, Lobby Level, Anaheim Marriott Hotel
  7:00pm –  11:59pm 5 HeroClix Co-Main Event Modified Modern Age
Marquis Ballroom South & Center, Lobby Level, Anaheim Marriott Hotel
  7:00pm –  11:59pm 5 Magic Dual Commander for Commanders Arsenal
Marquis Ballroom South & Center, Lobby Level, Anaheim Marriott Hotel
  7:05pm –  7:30pm 2 Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee Reverse
Marquis Ballroom Northwest, Lobby Level, Anaheim Marriott Hotel
  7:30pm –  7:55pm 2 Guilty Crown
Marquis Ballroom Northwest, Lobby Level, Anaheim Marriott Hotel
  7:30pm –  8:30pm 1 All-New Marvel NOW!
Room 300DE
  7:30pm –  8:30pm 1 Flashback to the Slash Pack! Inside the Minds of Michael Myers, Freddy Krueger, and Jason Voorhees
Room 208
  7:30pm –  8:30pm 1 The Psychology of Star Trek vs. Star Wars: Episode III
Room 213
  7:30pm –  9:00pm 1 Comics on Comics LIVE!
Room 203
  7:55pm –  8:20pm 2 Upotte!!
Marquis Ballroom Northwest, Lobby Level, Anaheim Marriott Hotel
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 NBC's The Blacklist Advance Screening
Room 210BCD
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 Orphan Black Screening
Room 300AB
  8:00pm –  11:00pm 5 We Are Dead Demonstrations
Marquis Ballroom South & Center, Lobby Level, Anaheim Marriott Hotel
  8:00pm –  11:59pm 5 Zombicide Tournament
Marquis Ballroom South & Center, Lobby Level, Anaheim Marriott Hotel
  8:20pm –  8:45pm 2 My Bride Is A Mermaid
Marquis Ballroom Northwest, Lobby Level, Anaheim Marriott Hotel
  8:30pm –  11:00pm 1 WonderCon Anaheim's 10th Annual Masquerade
Arena
  8:45pm –  9:10pm 2 Ebiten: Ebisugawa Public High School's Tenmonbu
Marquis Ballroom Northwest, Lobby Level, Anaheim Marriott Hotel
  9:10pm –  9:35pm 2 Girl's High
Marquis Ballroom Northwest, Lobby Level, Anaheim Marriott Hotel
  9:35pm –  10:00pm 2 Waiting in the Summer
Marquis Ballroom Northwest, Lobby Level, Anaheim Marriott Hotel
 10:00pm –  10:25pm 2 Maken-ki!: Battling Venus
Marquis Ballroom Northwest, Lobby Level, Anaheim Marriott Hotel
 10:25pm –  10:50pm 2 Nakaimo ~ My Little Sister Is Among Them
Marquis Ballroom Northwest, Lobby Level, Anaheim Marriott Hotel
 10:50pm –  11:05pm 2 Ninja Nonsense
Marquis Ballroom Northwest, Lobby Level, Anaheim Marriott Hotel
 11:05pm –  11:30pm 2 Juden-Chan
Marquis Ballroom Northwest, Lobby Level, Anaheim Marriott Hotel
 11:30pm –  11:55pm 2 So, I Can’t Play H
Marquis Ballroom Northwest, Lobby Level, Anaheim Marriott Hotel

April 20 • Sunday

 10:00am –  5:00pm 5 Anima Tactics Demonstrations
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Marvel: Breaking into Comics the Marvel Way
Room 207
 11:00am –  1:00pm 5 Kaos Ball Demonstrations
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
 11:00am –  3:00pm 5 HeroClix Battle Royales
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
 11:00am –  3:00pm 5 HeroClix Main Event (ROC Super Qualifier) Silver Age
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
 11:00am –  4:00pm 5 Magic Commander Elimination 5-Man Pods
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
 11:00am –  4:00pm 5 WonderCon Anaheim Magic Intro League
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
 11:00am –  4:00pm 5 Yu-Gi-Oh! Structure Deck League
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
 11:00am –  6:00pm 5 WonderCon Anaheim Pokémon League
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
 11:30am –  11:55am 2 Kamisama Kiss
Room 205AB
 11:30am –  12:30pm 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #7: The Cognition of Comics
Room 210BCD
 11:30am –  12:30pm 1 Golden Age of Tabletop Gaming
Room 300DE
 11:30am –  12:30pm 1 Redefining All-Ages Comics
Room 203
 11:30am –  12:30pm 1 Spotlight on Kiera Cass
Room 213
 11:30am –  12:30pm 1 Spotlight on Rick Burchett
Room 208
 11:30am –  12:30pm 1 We're Here, We're Queer, Now What? New Direction in LGBTQ Comics
Room 210A
 11:30am –  1:00pm 3 Int'l Children's Film Festival - Program 9
Room 303AB
 11:30am –  3:30pm 5 Magic Two-Headed Giant
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
 11:55am –  12:20pm 2 Fushigi Yugi
Room 205AB
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Cover Story: The Art of the Cover
Room 207
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 From Chuck Norris to Mr. T: Real-Life Toons and Back Again!
Room 300AB
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 The Nerdist Panel
Arena
 12:00pm –  2:00pm 5 We Are Dead Demonstrations
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
 12:00pm –  4:00pm 5 GURPS Demonstrations
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
 12:00pm –  4:00pm 5 Pokémon Modified Construction
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
 12:20pm –  12:45pm 2 Fairy Tail
Room 205AB
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 Cartoon Hangover: Bravest Warriors and Bee and PuppyCat
Room 213
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #8: Sex, Love, & Superheroes
Room 210BCD
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 Disney's Master Teachers: Life Drawing for Animation
Room 300DE
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 No Sleeping Bags Allowed: The Oni Press Feats of Creator Strength Non-overnight Jamboree
Room 210A
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 Surviving Well
Room 208
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 4 BOOM! Portfolio Review
Room 206B
 12:30pm –  2:00pm 1 The Secret Origin of Good Readers
Room 203
 12:45pm –  1:10pm 2 Humanity Has Declined
Room 205AB
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 GEEK Guide to Summer Movies
Room 300AB
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 The Long Game: Comics and the Big Picture
Room 207
  1:00pm –  3:00pm 5 Munchkin Demonstrations
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
  1:00pm –  3:00pm 5 Revolution! Demonstrations
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
  1:00pm –  3:00pm 5 Rivet Wars Demonstrations
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
  1:00pm –  4:00pm 5 HeroClix AVX Month 4 Golden Age
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
  1:00pm –  4:00pm 5 Magic Modern Constructed
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
  1:00pm –  4:00pm 5 Yu-Gi-Oh! Advanced Format Constructed
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
  1:10pm –  1:35pm 2 Blessing of the Campenalla
Room 205AB
  1:15pm –  2:45pm 1 Encore Screening: Son of Batman
Arena
  1:15pm –  2:45pm 3 Int'l Children's Film Festival - Program 10
Room 303AB
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #9: Batgirl Begins Again
Room 210BCD
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 Dark Horse: Whedonversity
Room 213
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 How to Create Your Own Novel: From the First Idea to Publishing and What You Need to Sell Your Work to TV and Film
Room 210A
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 Spotlight on Katie Cook
Room 208
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 Writing for Animation
Room 300DE
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 4 Aspen Comics Portfolio Review
Room 206B
  1:35pm –  2:00pm 2 Little Busters!
Room 205AB
  2:00pm –  2:25pm 2 Baka and Test
Room 205AB
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Cosplay 101
Room 207
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 DC Entertainment 101: Essentials
Room 300AB
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Spotlight on Cully Hamner
Room 203
  2:00pm –  5:00pm 5 HeroClix Co-Main Event 300 pt. Modified Modern Age
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
  2:25pm –  2:50pm 2 Place to Place
Room 205AB
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 1 Beyond Clichés: Creating Awesome Female Characters for Comics, Film, and Video Games
Room 210A
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #10: Comics and War
Room 210BCD
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 1 IDW Publishing: Kids Comics! Ponies, Turtles, & More!
Room 213
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 1 The Future of Battlestar Galactica
Room 300DE
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 4 Illustrators of the Art Directors Guild Portfolio Review
Room 206B
  2:30pm –  4:00pm 1 CBLDF: You Can't Draw That! Live Art Jam
Room 208
  2:50pm –  3:15pm 2 Robotic;Notes
Room 205AB
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog
Arena
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 GoBots, Warner Archive Collection and Beyond!
Room 300AB
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Spotlight on Jim Pascoe
Room 203
  3:00pm –  4:30pm 1 The Supreme Geekspert's Court I: Ultimate Sci-Fi Movie Smackdown I
Room 207
  3:00pm –  5:00pm 3 Int'l Children's Film Festival - Program 11
Room 303AB
  3:00pm –  5:00pm 5 Zombicide Demonstrations
Exhibit Hall B (Games Area)
  3:15pm –  3:40pm 2 Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan
Room 205AB
  3:30pm –  4:00pm 1 WonderCon Anaheim Talk Back
Room 210A
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 Art Masters: Drawing DC
Room 210BCD
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 Full-Time Creative Work on a Part-Time Schedule
Room 213
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 Official Gaia Online Panel
Room 300DE
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 4 The Academy of Art University's Portfolio Review
Room 206B
  3:40pm –  4:05pm 2 Last Exile: Fam, the Silver Wing
Room 205AB
  4:05pm –  4:30pm 2 AKB0048
Room 205AB
  4:30pm –  4:55pm 2 Eureka Seven: AO
Room 205AB